Alexandra Buchanan Architecture

Privacy

8 June 2020

Alexandra Buchanan Pty Ltd and its associated entities (herein referred to as Alexandra Buchanan Architecture) understand the importance of privacy and confidentiality and hold all client information in the strictest confidence. Alexandra Buchanan Architecture has adopted a Privacy Policy to comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012.

Collection, Use & Disclosure

We only collect information from you that is necessary for what we do. Alexandra Buchanan Architecture undertakes to only collect information by lawful and fair means. This means we will never be unreasonably intrusive.

We collect personal information about individuals:

You need not give personal information about yourself that may be requested by us, however without that information we may not be able to provide you with the service or information that you have requested. All information collected for internal marketing purposes and will not be released by Alexandra Buchanan Architecture to any third parties unless stated otherwise.

We collect, hold and use personal information:

Alexandra Buchanan Architecture will provide all clients the opportunity to opt out of receiving promotional material either electronically or in hard copy.

Security of Information

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alternation.

Alexandra Buchanan Architecture does not provide any other commercial organisation personal details on any individual.

Access to Personal Information

Alexandra Buchanan Architecture undertakes to respond to any enquiry regarding what information we hold, how we use it and where or how it is disclosed.

Contact

If you have any queries or comments which you would like to make, please contact us on:
Telephone: +61 7 3252 2613
Email: [email protected]